2010 Annapolis Royal Regatta

Annapolis Royal Regatta
Dunromin Camp Ground
Results are final as of 7:56 on August 16, 2010
Overall

 

Rank SailNo HelmName Total Nett
1st 544 Jim Goddard 22 11
2nd 109 Bob Boutilier 44 26
3rd 214 Gary Bugden 38 26
4th 132 Ben Rusi 45 33
5th 136 Mike Waller 61 47
6th 50 Brian Wilmshurst 74 56
7th 137 Bill Traill 92 70
8th Bruce Grainger 95 76
9th Michael Paul 98 76
10th Grant Slinn 110 88

 

Click here for the full results Annapolis

2010 HAMYC First Day

May 9 2010 First Day
Overall Results

Rank SailNo HelmName Total Nett
1st 544 Jim Goddard 16.50 9.75
2nd 109 Bob Boutilier 74.75 33.75
3rd 132 Ben Rusi 60.00 42.00
4th 40 Fred Lindeijer 90.00 63.00
5th 50 Brian Wilmshurst 110.75 68.75
6th 136 Mike Waller 121.00 80.00
7th 137 Bill Traill 139.00 101.00
8th 214 Gary Bugden 143.00 102.00
9th HN Henry Ng 135.00 102.00
10th 36 Tom Kenney 160.00 121.00
11th 232 Warren Toby 167.00 125.00
12th 131 Bob White 167.00 128.00
13th 85 Bill Brimley 170.00 130.00

 

Click here to download the complete results Opening Regatta 2010

2009 HAMYC Frostbite Regatta

2009 HAMYC Frosbite Regatta
Sullivan’s Pond – Dartmouth, NS

Final Overall Results 
Rank SailNo HelmName Day 1 Net Day 2 Net Total
1st 544 Jim Goddard 8 9 17.0
2nd Bob Boutilier 18 19 37.0
3rd 50 Brian Wilmshurst 23 23 46.0
4th 109 Richard 28 24 52.0
5th 136 Mike Waller 42 32 74.0
6th 40 Fred Lindeijer 23 56 77.0

Click here to download the complete results 2009 Frostbite Full Results

2009 Soling 1M Canadian Championship

Hudson Yacht Club, Hudson, QC
June 19-21, 2009 

Final Results

Sail # Name Score
3 Bruce Nourjian 30
544 Jim Goddard – Halifax Area Model Yacht Club 31
569 Paul Switzer 33
33 John Lowther 33
1899 Jack Ward 38
109 Bob Boutilier – Halifax Area Model Yacht Club 45
734 Herb Dreher 59
30 R. Meakins 69
36 Bob Shea 70
377 E. Frohloff 71
1464 Charlie Berry 74
92 E. Cowell 75
382 D. Allsbrooke 76
74 S. Berrington 76
29 Roy Folland 80
99 Tim Stone 84
214 Gary Bugden – Halifax Area Model Yacht Club 93
1442 Jim Linville 95
747 D. Seagrim 108
40 Fred Lindeijer – Halifax Area Model Yacht Club 111
132 Ben Rusi – Halifax Area Model Yacht Club 111
111 M. Nicholl-Griffith 113
61 G Roberton 121
284 K. Walker 131
252 M. Jeffries 135
50 Brian Wilmshurst – Halifax Area Model Yacht Club 136
288 K. May 137

 

Thanks to all the organizers and race officials at the Hudson Yacht Club for putting on a great event. The guys from halifax look forward to having some of you as our guests when we host the regatta again.

This regatta was held in conjuction with the HYC 100th anniversary celebrations. you can find out more about the HYC and Hudson, QC at their website www.hudsonyachtclub.com

2009 HAMYC Club Championship

Sullivan’s Pond – Dartmouth, NS
2009 HAMYC Championship
Sunday October 18-2009
Overall Results

Sailed:13, Discards:2, To count:11, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st 544 Jim Goddard -1 -2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 14 11
2nd 109 Bob Boutilier 2 1 -5 2 3 3 -7 2 2 3 2 5 5 42 30
3rd 212 Gary Bugden -6 5 6 -7 6 4 2 3 3 2 3 2 3 52 39
4th 132 Ben Rusi 4 3 2 3 4 5 5 4 5 5 -7 -7 4 58 44
5th 50 Brian Wilmshurst 3 4 4 -6 2 2 4 6 4 -7 6 3 6 57 44
6th 40 Fred Lindeijer 5 -6 3 4 5 -7 3 5 6 4 4 4 2 58 45
7th 136 Mike Waller (8.0 DNF) -7 7 5 7 6 6 7 7 6 5 6 7 84 69

2008 HAMYC Frostbite Regatta

Halifax Area Model Yacht Club -2008 Frostbite Regatta
Sullivan’s Pond, Dartmouth, NS
Results are final as of 19:42 on October 30, 2008

Overall

Rank SailNo Crew Total Nett
1st 544 Jim Goddard 32 22
2nd 213 Doc Bugden 34 26
3rd 50 Brian Wilmshurst 45 35
4th 40 Fred Lindeijer 48 38
5th 109 Bob Boutilier 68 58

 

2008 AMYA Region One Club Championship

Soling 1m Club Championship Results
September 21 , 2008
Regatta Point Community Sailing Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Massachusetts

Final Individual Results

Name Club Score
Jack Ward Florida 15
Bruce Nourjian Stowe 16
Al Dion Florida 18
Ron Rhault Greater Worcester 19
Paul Fixx Stowe 20
Jim Goddard Halifax Area Model Yacht Club 22
Jim Linville Minuteman Yacht Club 22
Herb Dreher Minuteman Yacht Club 23
Phil Tonks Stowe Yacht Club 25
Bob Boutilier Halifax Area Model Yacht Club 25
Carroll Buress Florida 26
Bill Moore Cape Cod 30
Cliff Martin Minuteman Yacht Club 31
Colin Mosgrove Minuteman Yacht Club 31
Chris Johnson Greater Worcester 33
Al Fearn Greater Worcester 35
Gary Bugden Halifax Area Model Yacht Club 35
Warren Silver Cape Cod 42
Tim Stone Stowe Yacht Club 46
Bob Fritze Florida 46
Pat Butterworth Minuteman Yacht Club 47
Mike Flynn Greater Worcester 56
Bob Pacini Minuteman Yacht Club 56

 

Club Results

Club Results
Florida 59
Stowe Yacht Club, Vermont 61
Minuteman Yacht Club, Massachusetts 76
Halifax Area Model Yacht Club, Nova Scotia 82
Greater Worcester, Massachusetts 87
Cape Cod, Massachusetts (2 Members Only) 72+